The Recorder – Greenfield Higher College Honor Roll, Fourth Quarter

Eighth Quality

Optimum Honors: Jonathan Breor, Jordan Breor, Adiana Clough, Kylee Gamache, Madeline Hayes, Warren James, Nathaniel Johnston, Amelia Keeler, Brayden Keith, Zoe Naughton-O’Connor, Krish Patel, MacKenzie Paulin, Callan Paulson, Riley Pereira, Aaron Phelps, Jake Rizzardini, Isabella Sawyer and Shane Toomey.

Significant Honors: Samuel Bakare, Devonne Brown, Jackson Campbell, Miles Chattman, Caitlyn Davenport, Isabella Decker, Mackensie Goncalves, Bryce Hamon, Madison Markwell, Jackson Petrin, Kyleigh Rau, Annabelle Richard, Jason Scribner, Isabella Semonelli, McKenzie Sourdiffe, Jerry Ven and Tyler Zdanowicz.

Honorable Mention: Norah Drowski, Matthew Garvin, Alyssa Hall, Dezarae Johnson, Rylin Koscinski, Thomas Twaddell and Stella Verlander.

Freshmen

Optimum Honors: Maree-Ellis Benitez, Jacob Blanchard, Petru Cojocaru, Lily Duong, Joshua Ferrara, Ainslee Flynn, Zachary Gray, Natalie Grunwald, Jessica Mihailicenco, Gabrielle Orta-Roman, Marina Osit, Eric Rider, Addison Rotkiewicz, Luke Scotera and Lydia Wood.

Substantial Honors: Makenzy Ahearn, Bryce Avery, Sean Babineau, Amber Bergeron, Hugh Cyhowski, Cameron Eckstrom, Lorelei Kanzler, Preston LaFleur, John Marchefka, Virginia Marin, Aquinnah Mass, Daniel Pena-Chadee, Jacob Petrin, Virginia Rahubenco, Griffen Reigle, Sebastian Roe and Tristan Toomey.

Honorable Mention: Carly Blanchard and Jaydon Grazick.

Sophomores

Greatest Honors: Josefine Cloutier, Kaitlyn Collins, Cassandra Decato, Nicholas Gordon, Lillia Kachelmeyer, Bridget Mahoney, Alexander Monkiewicz, Abigail Ortiz, Hannah Perlberg, Ava Widelo and Brielle Widelo.

Substantial Honors: Leah Brown, Cassidy Cloutier, Rachel Dodge, Caleb Duncan, Alexis Everett, Alexis Heath, Jocelyn Henry, Leah Karch, Lucy Karieva, Matthew Lavoine, Maya Morey and Ashley Schwabe.

Honorable Mention: Dylan Archer, Nathaniel Cosme, Diana Kovrizhnykh, Jorja Mullins, Damien Smart and Sabriel Spring.

Juniors

Optimum Honors: Andrew Bostrom, Kristopher Bostrom, Jacob Brower, Talia Caloon, Haley Campbell, Mya Cooke, Estera Covalenco, Rory Cronen-Townsend, Ryan Decato, Jessa DiDonato, Jenna Keith, Christian Larouche, Kandice Lu, Liviu Mihailicenco, Marcus Paulin, Kaitlyn Phillips and Emma Savoy.

Superior Honors: Alexis Antonellis, Erick Badillo, Phoebe Broussard, Alina Cecunjanin, Drew Conant, Emilie Curtin, Kaylah Eggsware, Aiden Fulton, Samuel Gibson, Kaitlin Lavoine, Storm Moore, Samantha Murray, Lucy Postera, Kelsey Richardson, Matthew Sullivan, Gracelyn Tatta, Gabriel Toomey, Eliza Toponce, Elizabeth Trudeau, Jordyn Tully, Maxwell Warner, Phoebe Wondolowski and Benjamin Wu.

Honorable Point out: Trevor Gibb, Da-Shannelle Harrison and Samantha Santos.

Seniors

Best Honors: Morgan Bardwell, Autumn Bross, Tyrone Coaxum, Jasmin Duong, Elijah Lemay, Daniel Lenois, Nicholas Lyons, Ella McDaniel, Alara O’Bryan, Haylie Prevett, Samuel Rancourt, Daniel Santiago, Willow Scappace and Henry Zwart.

Substantial Honors: Brody Baird, Linus Eldridge, Jacob Frank, Peter Heath, Derek Lenois, Ruari Maloney and Amber Taylor.

Honorable Point out: Cassandra Mattei and Keysha Mejias-Lowell.

Previous post ‘Treated worse than animals’: Black women in pretrial detention | Black Lives Matter
Next post SoftBank Group Names Mark Kornblau Global Head of Communications | Business enterprise