The Day – Stonington Substantial Faculty announces fourth quarter honor roll

The following pupils have been named to the Stonington Substantial School honor roll for the fourth quarter:

Quality 12

Maximum Honors

Hazel Allik, Matthew Cheetham, Joanna Chomowicz, Anthony Contino, Mason DePietro, Olivia Donahue, Taylor Donovan, Brian Gaffney, Adele Howard, Justin Holland, Trevor Hultgren, Alyssa Iorlano, Lauren Kehrle, Celia Moffitt, Maura Nowak, Teagan O’Brien, Ebba Ann Pellegrino, Erich Phelps, Lila Loaded, Jose Rodriguez, Rachel Sabbadini, Mahmoud Salha, Joseph Sasso, Brooke Vickerman, Madison Wing.

Large Honors

Darren Ballelli, Vanessa Benjamin, Marley Cannon, Amelia Caron, Margaret Constantine, Skylah Cook, Luke Costanzo, Nathan Cote, John Cunningham, Elias Dahl, Megan Detwiler, Dante DiMartino-Hart, Robert Dimock, Hartmut Doerwaldt, Brendan Fullerton, Sophia Georgetti, Maysa Grey, Ruth Greene, Eleanor Gross, Lily Haghpassand, Lucas Huesman, Molly Joe, Chloe Kolbenheyer, Elena Korinek, Hailee Langenbach, Aidan Languedoc.

Hanna Laskey, Owen Lindenmayer, Nathan Linicus, Ethan Lopes, Tori LoPresto, Kyle Marino, Maria Martuscello, Olivia Mayo, Jacob McBain, Bailey McCarney, Farwa Mohsin, Lucas Morrison, Alicia O’Connor, Charles Padlan, Anthony Pinzone, Caroline Pratt, Aaron Reck, Daniel Rosa, Cameron Rose, Gabriella Ross, Maya Shaughnessy, Chase Simao, Stephen Sinnett, Cole Spathakis, Aidan Turner, Lucinda Turner, Roland Van Duine, Logan Vandal, Chase Williams, David Wing.

Honors

Ethan Allen-Fernandez, Andrew Champagne, Jonathan Clark, Kyle Curioso, Lucy Cyr, Aidan Davies, Hannah Ferguson, James Furtado, Hayley Geyer, Christopher Mooney, Matthew Nadeau, Jacob Pereira, Jake Simonds, Olivia Sweeney, Alexander Tobiassen, Katya Torruella, Hannah Turner, OrenAndrew Wentzel.

Quality 11

Optimum Honors

Alex Castagliuolo, Brendan Coan, Breandan Cullen, Leah Diamanti, Anne Drago, Sophia Fernholz, Katherine Glenn, Dillon Griscom, Olivia Haberek, Lindsey Labbe, Mia Lewandowski, Katya Mirsky, Molly Neale, Matthew Nowak, Brandt Ogden, Jesyka Pacheco, Owen Phelan, Corinne Steeno, Madelyn Stepski, Ciara Torruella, Christopher White.

High Honors

Eileen Ackley, Sophia Anderson, William Banfield, Sophia Basile, Keryn Benoit, Jackson Bernard, Cayla Beverly, John Cannella, Kyler Christina, Andre Conceicao, Kaley Conlon, Dean DePietro, Harley Dyer, Nicholas Ferreira, Alex Fidrych, Jake Flynn, Olivia Fustini, Phoenix Glaza, Lauren Goebel, Ivy Goodman, Madeline Hamm, Wynn Hammond, Camden Hinchey, Nuchwara Inthasit, Katherine Johnstone, Ray Jones, Robert Kelley.

Damien Logan, William Extended, Kyle Lowry, Tanzie Mancini, Anthony Marchigiano, Owen Masakowski, Charlotte McGugan, Sandy McGugan, Madison Mendez, Baxter Menzies, Grace Milne, Chloe Morehouse, Ghulam Mustafa, Emma O’Keefe, Ryan Orr, Elijah Phillips, Kaitlynn Reed, George Rodgers, William Sawin, McKenna Sisneros, Avery Slocum, Christian Turk, Eric Wang, Maura Welch, Phoebe Werling, Emma Whitford.

Honors

Miabella Antonino, Dylan Barney, Hampton Carr, Alex Carsten, Sydney Champagne, Nathaniel Cyr, William deCastro, Cole DeVoe, Brooke Dziuban-Kelley, Nathan Huynh, John Limberakis, Carli LoPresto, Hailey Most important, Calib Melzer, Owen Mercier, Samuel Montalto, Jason Morse, Hannah Nulick, Kevin ODell, Benjamin Stamm, Lucian Tedeschi, Jacob Yackley, Samuel Youtt, John Zuro.

Quality 10

Maximum Honors

Sandra Allen-Fernandez, Kelsea Anderson, Sergio de Oliveira, Mackenzie DePietro, Bobbie Doherty, David Duguay, Maddie Gonzalez, Lydia Laskey, Joshua Lord, Etta Lund, Rachael Marseglia, Annelise McGee, Catherine McWilliams, Emma Morrison, Olivia Murphy, Payton Neale, Carleigh O’Keefe, Carly Parson, Diya Patel, Theresa Pont, Delaney Reck, Porter Rodriguez, Sarah Schoenecker, Marin Singletary, Emma Spathakis, Sage Stefanski, Lucia Tarallo, Conrad Tobiassen, William Wholean.

Substantial Honors

Madison Allard, Hannah Andersen, Martha Bellet, Sarah Berger, Morgan Browning, Jacob Bundesmann, Emma Cabrera, Alexandra Canty, Giulianna Caradimos, Brett Caron, Noah Christina, Carissa Church, Jackson Conlon, Carly Constantine, Oliver Cooke, Anders Dahl, Jacob DelMonaco, Cameron Elenteny McQuown, Cecilia Erb, Rachel Fretard, Olivia Fuller, Jackson Gothie, Helen Gross, Ryan Gruczka, Connor Hultgren, MaryGrace Kasprzak.

Molly Kulick, Luke Lowry, Chloe Main, Brady Mullen, Zoe Nahas, Connor Olson, Molly Olson, Isla Pearson, MacKenzie Pettegrow, Angelina Placencia, Alexander Quell, Andrew Reck, Mohamad Salha, Jack Scahill, Lauren Sweeney, Katherine Tacy, Connor Tavares, Christos Tsiakiris, Ryan Turner, Luka VanVlaenderen, Hope Williams, Mikayla Zaharie.

Honors

Loreli Blinn, Brandon Bull, Trevor Costa, Emily Fulling, Charles Joe, Lillian Kelleher, Evan Marshall, Benjamin Massengale, Cameron O’Connor, Mackenzie Riggs, Simron Somal, Maggie Thomas, Tess Vickerman.

Grade 9

Best Honors

Emory Anderson, Evan Anderson, Sean Brennan, Lauren Buckley, Evelyn Conley, Erica Cunningham, Katherine Danaher, Matthew Drago, Shya Fantastic, Julia Fustini, Paige Goebel, Elise Greene, Liam Haghpassand, Brenna Keilty, Addison Labbe, Aislin Maloney, Sydney Plant, Brianna Plew, Henry Sawin, Presley Smith, Ekaterina Snegovskikh, Alyssa Tomasso, Ethan Torres, Lauren Vossler, Nora Walsh, Angelina Williams, Melissa Wu.

High Honors

Anna Alder, Jack Beebe, Maya Bengtson, Mia Bottone, Eamonn Brady, Miranda Carlson, Ashton Cheetham, Kiara Chmielecki, Dylan Cimini, Majida Demartino, Alex DePerry, Gabriella Dimock, Kaylee Duggan, Alec Furtado, Joseph Goins, Cameron Goudailler, Olivia Head, Sarina Kerfus, Courtney Labbe, Andrew Longolucco, Diego Loyola, Sierra Lund, Benjamin Mahoney, Ethan Mahoney, William McCann, Jackson McCarney, Maximus McGugan.

Naylan Meadows, Jenny Middleton, Abigail Newman, Annalea Parker, Ellise Parson, Liam Payer, Cole Phelan, Peter Previty, Natalia Rapple-Trochez, Sofia Regan, Dominic Ritacco, Justin Rodriguez, Ahmed Salha, Catherine Statchen, Cayden Trementozzi, Matthew Turrisi, Charles Worsdale.

Honors

Tucker Callahan, Tyler Chandonnait, Olivia Duhig, Jesse Hinkle, Aaron LoPresto, Robert Scavello, Tyler Simao, Taryn Simpson, Wyatt Verbridge.

Previous post MVCC has named Vincent Petronio director of hospitality packages
Next post Very good Day Atlanta viewer facts: July 6, 2021