HCC Dean’s list

The subsequent college students had been named to dean’s record for the spring 2021 semester at Holyoke Community Higher education:

Amherst: Fathima Amaniyah, Liam Daniel Ashburn, Isa Charlotte Blumenfeld, Sadie Blumenfeld, Gruffydd Owen Davies, Sean Johnson, Kevin Kirongozi Komoyingo, Alex Alberto Martinez, Tyler James Web page, Cody James Rooney, Margaret Joanne Schwartz, Haden Charef Stevens, Joshua Tyler Whitaker

Belchertown: Emma Aiken, Tia Marie Arce, Kyle M Bechthold, Sara Rae Breen, Abegail Miriam Brown, Juliette Ann Cook, Gabriela Teresa Cueto-Melendez, Isabella Sophia Curto, Jessica Heather Duseau, Aubrey Catharine Endress, Haley Nicole Erickson, Romone Nicholas Gordon, Nicholas Hasegawa-Howard, Garret Nelson Hussey, Zachary Bruce Jenks, Iain Kelly Knight, Jonathan T. Mahaney, Sophia Marie Mancuso, Autumn Marley, Sarah Kathryn Martidis, Catherine Ann-Marie Mastalerz, Brian Joseph Mook, Joshua P. Morrison, Abigail Jordyn Moss, Angelina Rose Picardi, Owen Timothy Raines, Zachary Christopher Rajpold, Nastasia Lynn Robertson, Ebony Ivory Shaughnessy, William Joseph Stebbins II, Cameron Sullivan-Daley, Samantha Rose Teschke, Emily Rose Wegrzyn, Bryce Edward Whitehead, Andre M. Withers.

Easthampton: Kaitlyn Samantha Boszko, Hind Bourhim, Allison Christopher, Evan Andrzej Ciborowski, Jake A. Constantine, Caden Jeffrey Crouse, Naomi Lee DeDeurwaerder, Grace Helen Downey, Adriana Drejsa, Evan Dunphy, Morgan Zoe Dorothy Froebel, Tara Ann Gagnon, Kenneth E. Geiger, Madison Grabowski, Elis Guevara Lemeland, Mikayla Hope Hannus, Kailee Michelle Harris, Christopher Allen Hrubesh Jr., Saher Hussain, Allison Carol Imes, Jacob Joshua Jekanowski, Waverly Maize KaneLong, Andrew Armas Kivela, Sylvan Juniper Knight, Helen Louise Korczak, Tiffany M. LaFreniere, Rachel Lambert, Penelope Marie Leveritt, Laura Elizabeth McDermott, Alexis Joan Michaelian, Marilyn Aurora Morrison, Emily Moszynski, Megan Marie Murphy, Rosalie Anne Pagnoni, Lexi Amber Paulin, Timothy Pyne, Brandon James Reccord, Rachael Lauren Robinson, Melissa Rodriguez, Kyle Steven Rondeau, Nathaniel Allen Smith.

Florence: Mackenzie Nelson Bates, Jacob Dylan Brittain, Elena Linda Ciampa, Clayton Thomas Cummings, Lauren Nicole Fleit, Jayda Frederick, Hipolito S Fuller, Ronald Gallagher, Brittni Mackenzie Lennon, Monica D Libby, Jonas Michael Shea, Zoe Barr Stevens, Gabriel Kirouac Sussman, Andrew Tan, Logan Christopher Tumal.

Granby: Adara Ash, Alyson Marie Barsalou, Nicole M Cote, Taylor Could Dumais, Tianna Dwinell, Dylan Torrence Gordon, Lacota Hauschild, Sienna Cole Hill, Rachel Lynn Jurkowski, Sara Karamshahi, Chloe LaDuke, Lindsay Layne, Jonathan Walker LeBlanc, Matthew Masse, Jan Ashlley Gumpal Masse, Dylan James Moore, Sabrina O’Grady, Brayden Palmer, Isha Ghanshyam Patel, Adam Jacob Preston.

Hadley: Leigh Daniels, Ryan Jay Kokoski, Caity Jill Wintsch, Henry Zucco.

Hatfield: Zachary Hall

Haydenville: Kala Cielo Garrido

Holyoke: Annmarie Rose Arduino, Martha Helene Aviles, Kameron Jordan Bacon, Yadelis Ann Badillo, Katherine Benz Bevan, Latoya Booker, Kenneth Omar Borges-Vega, Meagan Elizabeth Breen, Dawne K. Brown, Daniel A. Cardinal, Rachael Asilin Cavanaugh, Grace Adrien Chartier, Joelene E. Christmas-Chase, Karina Amirriss Clemente, Biannca Heike Colflesh, Michael Cranshaw, Chamile Antonia Cruz, James Ronald Darga, Kaitlin Davis, Bailey Marie Digris, Brandon Michael Eldred, Jesiah Denai Fernandez, Emmanuela Filev-Mihalak, Thomas James Fournier Jr., Valery Franco, Mary Katherine Glasheen, Skylynn Starr Gonzalez, Rosa Gonzalez, Adam Gutierrez, Christian Haley, Rozer Harfoush, Adalia Samara Heal, Jaymie Lynn Hession, Brooklyn Rose Ingellis, Imma Kayzakian, Blair Kelly, Laney Madison Kleszczynski, Alexandra Yurievna Kuznetsova, Vihdydevi Lalchand, Caisey Ann Lavelle, Aida Angelica Lema Portes, Amanda Anne Lindsay, Kelly Lynch, Jeannie M. Martindale, Sarah M Mission, Crystal Ann Netherton, Meghan Riley Pion, Jhoiner Sebastian Quintero, Shivani Hema Ramraykha, Estefany Maria Restrepo, Karrin N. Rimbold, Jannette Rivera-Vega, Lily Cooke Ruderman, Meriah Rudie, Elizabeth Freya Ruegsegger, Haley Ines Saltares, Cecilia Maria Sanchez, Frankie Sanchez Jr., Emma Kathleen Schlegel, Marcus J. Simon, Cali Sulikowski, Paige Swinington, Carter Theriault, Jeyleen Marie Troche Rivera, Erica Lynn Wagner, Kiersten Nicole Warzecka, Emily Anne Whitelock, Ian Jonas Wolf, Lia Yurashko

Huntington: Kaitlyn Elizabeth Myallaked, Jacob Robbins, Stephanie Turgeon.

Leeds: Timothy John Araguz, Levi Richards.

Leverett: Sophie Margaret Dempster-Greenbaum.

Northampton: Christian Janielle Crespo, Brigid Feagan, Derek Fortin, Emmanuel Gomez-Rivera, Liliana Hollertz, Manpreet Kaur, Ciara Kay, Alexandra Malia Keup, Jasmine F. Klingenbeck, Jackson Hunter Liptak, Lucia Qiu Yun Lomax, Avery Rae Maltz, Kerrigan Rose Maurer, Sarah Muellejans, Alyssa O’Brien, Marissa Lee Rodrigues, Jazz Selena Schmidt, Ethan Silluzio, Willa L. Smith, Kaylee Mae Sullivan, Savannah Renee Tardy, Deborah Karen Uller.

South Deerfield: Corbin Hall Blight, Logan Edward Gamache, Benjamin H. Mazzola, Devon Peterson, Yanira Agustina Smith, Jessica Paige Wrisley.

South Hadley: Jayda Gabrielle Aponte, Megan Marie Bergeron, Shyla Wren Burrows, Corie Brianna Canavan, Cheyenne Montana Champagne, Haleigh Ann Chenail, Lindsey Erin Colby, Kimberly Michelle D’Amato, Alison Carol Descheneaux, Omairis Dasani Diaz, Katelynn Dochod, Haley Elizabeth Dusseault, Nathan Daniel Emmonds, Alyssa Jackson, Matthew Marc Lajoie, Emma Leigh Lipinski, Allison J. Little, Noah Robert Longpre, Melanie R. Lorenz, Sierra Moulton, Zoe Noyes, Allyson O’Dell, Hannah Chelsea Patruno, Mackenzie Drew Pete, Emma Grace Pouliot, Eleanor Susan Robitaille, Katherine Sarah Rose, Alexander Henry Schenker, Zachery Paul Scott, Caralyn Sobon, Meaghan Lynn Sorbi, Ashley Ann Stoothoff, Melissa Tartt, Joseph Worthley.

Southampton: Olivia Aldrich, Sophie Aldrich, Joseph Robert Bartolucci, Vincent Robert Bartolucci, Hope Ann Breguet, Cameron Robert Cebula, Ethan John Flematti, Pamela Jean Fydenkevez, Nicole Gwinner, Lindsay Hawley, Jackson Raymond Heath, Lauren Marie Hufnagel, Tyler Kenneth Livingston, Kaira Marie Loftus, Shelley Anne Mather, Amelia Murray, Frederick Murray, Madelyn Bridget Myers, Caitlyn Pellegrini

Sunderland: Brenda Lee Mckenney

Westhampton: Lauren Ashley Wilcox

Whately: Benjamin Bardwell, Chanthoeun Hart Collins.

Williamsburg: Ashlyn Nicole Fish, Riley A. Lacaprucia, Andrew Corwin Nichols, Oliver Carlton Roberts.

Worthington: Drew Arthur Hornickel, Mary Orisich.

Previous post USDA grant supports area food items target for Maine culinary arts learners
Next post San Manuel Casino Announces Addition of Two Govt Cooks to Culinary Group by Jenna Brady